Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Formula 1 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LEIGH LOVE
2 2STEPHEN ROYS
3 3JONATHON GILLHAM
4 4DUANE BARBER
5 5PATRICK VAUGHAN
6 6WARWICK JAINE
7 7SHANE MILLER
8 8ROBIN UPTON
9 9REBECCA MARRIS
10 10NEVILLE BISHOP
11 11SI JORGENSEN
2
Touring Fwd (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1COLIN STOREY
2 2MURRAY WATSON
3 3CRAIG PULLAR
4 4RICHARD PEASE
5 5STEPHEN ROYS
6 6JOHANN RALL
7 7PANGPANG ZHU
8 8ROBIN UPTON
3
Touring Fwd (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEPHEN LI
2 2LEIGH LOVE
3 3NEVILLE BISHOP
4 4MARTIN IRAWAN
5 5BARRY VUJCICH
6 6CHRIS WARE
7 7SHANE MILLER
8 8NICK WARD
4
Touring Stock 21.5 (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON HELG
2 2JONATHON GILLHAM
3 3COLIN TUTBURY
4 4TAMIYA SAN
5 5ROBIN UPTON
6 6CHRIS STEPHENS
7 7HUGO NOTON
8 8ROMMEL LOPEZ
9 9WARWICK JAINE
5
Touring Stock 21.5 (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRAD CONGDON
2 2STU MACFERSON
3 3LEIGH LOVE
4 4VINCE GEE
5 5DUANE BARBER
6 6KELVIN YONG
7 7TIMOTHY VAUGHAN
8 8NICK WARD
6
Touring Stock 21.5 (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANTHONY MARA
2 2STEPHEN LI
3 3GAEL BUENO WARE
4 4JAMIE HOLMES
5 5MARTIN IRAWAN
6 6DUANE JERARD
7 7BARRY VUJCICH
8 8NEVILLE BISHOP
7
All Comers (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RICHARD PEASE
2 2TAMIYA SAN
3 3JACK MILLAR
4 4NICK STARR
5 5COLIN TUTBURY
6 6PANGPANG ZHU
7 7PAUL HELG
8 8ALAN LOOI
9 9RYAN POWNEY
8
Touring Stock 13.5 (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CRAIG PULLAR
2 2KELVIN YONG
3 3MURRAY WATSON
4 4DUANE BARBER
5 5STU MACFERSON
6 6DUANE JERARD
7 7ALAN LOOI
8 8COLIN STOREY
9 9ROMMEL LOPEZ
10 10COLIN TUTBURY
9
Touring Stock 13.5 (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SIMON NOTON
2 2ANTHONY MARA
3 3ROB STEPHENS
4 4GAEL BUENO WARE
5 5NEVILLE BISHOP
6 6JAMIE HOLMES
7 7STEPHEN LI
8 8RICHARD PEASE
9 9TIMOTHY VAUGHAN
10 10BARRY VUJCICH
10
Tamiya Gt (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHANE MILLER
2 2TAMIYA SAN
3 3PATRICK VAUGHAN
4 4JACK MILLAR
5 5STEPHEN ROYS
6 6RYAN POWNEY
7 7JOHANN RALL
8 8WARWICK JAINE
9 9NICK STARR
10 10JESSE-LEE UPTON
11 11JAMIE GILLHAM
12 12REBECCA MARRIS
13 13PAUL HELG
11
Touring Modified (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MURRAY WATSON
2 2JAMIE HOLMES
3 3MARTIN IRAWAN
4 4NEVILLE BISHOP
5 5CHRIS WARE
6 6KELVIN YONG
7 7SIMON NOTON
8 8ALAN LOOI
9 9ANTHONY MARA
12
Stars Of Tomorrow (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN POWNEY
2 2JESSE-LEE UPTON
3 3NIXON JERARD
4 4JAMIE GILLHAM
5 5LEO CONGDON
6 6HUGO NOTON
7 7LIARA LOVE
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Westlake Girls H S
Registrations Entries: 112
Drivers: 50
Total Race Laps 3,907
Total Race Time 22 hours, 18 minutes, 22 seconds
close X