Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
Stars Of Tomorrow (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS BROWN
2 2LEO CONGDON
3 3JESSE-LEE UPTON
4 4DALEY MYKS
5 5RYAN POWNEY
6 6JAMIE GILLHAM
2
Touring Fwd (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3MURRAY WATSON
2 5MARTIN IRAWAN
3 6STEPHEN LI
4 2NEVILLE BISHOP
5 7CHRIS WARE
6 8COLIN STOREY
3
Touring Fwd (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3ROBIN UPTON
2 6DARRYL MASLIN
3 4JOHANN RALL
4 9CRAIG PULLAR
5 1BARRY VUJCICH
6 2RICHARD PEASE
4
All Comers (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN WEIR
2 2SI JORGENSEN
3 3MIKE HANCOCK
4 4JESSE-LEE UPTON
5 5NICK STARR
6 6DARRYN NAGLE
7 7DANIEL YORKE
8 8CALEB YONG
9 9RYAN POWNEY
10 10PAUL HELG
11 11COLIN TUTBURY
5
Touring Modified (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RUDIE DU PREEZ
2 2NEVILLE BISHOP
3 3ANTHONY MARA
4 4MARTIN IRAWAN
5 5MURRAY WATSON
6 6CHRIS WARE
7 7ALAN LOOI
8 8KELVIN YONG
9 9JAMIE HOLMES
10 10PANG PANG ZHU
6
Tamiya Gt (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHANE MILLER
2 2PATRICK VAUGHAN
3 4STEPHEN ROYS
4 5WARWICK JAINE
5 6REBECCA MARRIS
6 3CALEB YONG
7 7JOHANN RALL
7
Tamiya Gt (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2JAMIE GILLHAM
2 3RYAN POWNEY
3 4PAUL HELG
4 5JESSE-LEE UPTON
5 6MIKE HANCOCK
6 8DARRYN NAGLE
7 1JACK MILLAR
8 7MARK CHARLESWORTH
8
Formula 1 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WARWICK JAINE
2 2REBECCA MARRIS
3 3COLIN STOREY
4 4JACK MILLAR
5 5ROBIN UPTON
6 6STEPHEN ROYS
7 7DANIEL PIENAAR
8 8NEVILLE BISHOP
9 9SI JORGENSEN
10 10JONATHON GILLHAM
11 11SHANE MILLER
9
Touring Stock 21.5 (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEPHEN LI
2 2ANTHONY MARA
3 3JAMIE HOLMES
4 4GAEL BUENO WARE
5 5BRAD CONGDON
6 6STU MACFERSON
7 7MARTIN IRAWAN
8 8BARRY VUJCICH
10
Touring Stock 21.5 (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PATRICK VAUGHAN
2 2REBECCA MARRIS
3 3ROBIN UPTON
4 4KELVIN YONG
5 5JOHN WEIR
6 6NICK STARR
7 7CALEB YONG
8 8STEPHEN ROYS
11
Touring Stock 21.5 (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1VINCE GEE
2 2JONATHON GILLHAM
3 3DANIEL YORKE
4 4ALEX BECK
5 5JASON HELG
6 6DANIEL PIENAAR
7 7WARWICK JAINE
8 8COLIN TUTBURY
12
Touring Stock 13.5 (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEPHEN LI
2 2ANTHONY MARA
3 3JAMIE HOLMES
4 4NEVILLE BISHOP
5 5GAEL BUENO WARE
6 6MURRAY WATSON
7 7STU MACFERSON
8 8BARRY VUJCICH
13
Touring Stock 13.5 (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALAN LOOI
2 3CRAIG PULLAR
3 4KELVIN YONG
4 5RUDIE DU PREEZ
5 6COLIN STOREY
6 2PANG PANG ZHU
7 7RICHARD PEASE
8 8COLIN TUTBURY
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Westlake Girls H S
Registrations Entries: 105
Drivers: 48
Total Race Laps 3,428
Total Race Time 22 hours, 4 minutes, 22 seconds
close X