Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Stars Of Tomorrow (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAMIE GILLHAM
2 2JESSE-LEE UPTON
3 3RYAN POWNEY
4 4CHRIS BROWN
5 5LEO CONGDON
6 6DALEY MYKS
2
Touring Fwd (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEPHEN LI
2 2MURRAY WATSON
3 3NEVILLE BISHOP
4 4COLIN STOREY
5 5MARTIN IRAWAN
6 6CHRIS WARE
3
Touring Fwd (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CRAIG PULLAR
2 2RICHARD PEASE
3 3BARRY VUJCICH
4 4ROBIN UPTON
5 5JOHANN RALL
6 6DARRYL MASLIN
4
All Comers (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SI JORGENSEN
2 2DARRYN NAGLE
3 3CALEB YONG
4 4RYAN POWNEY
5 5DANIEL YORKE
6 6PAUL HELG
7 7JESSE-LEE UPTON
8 8MIKE HANCOCK
9 9COLIN TUTBURY
10 10JOHN WEIR
11 11NICK STARR
5
Touring Modified (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAMIE HOLMES
2 2MURRAY WATSON
3 3ALAN LOOI
4 4NEVILLE BISHOP
5 5CHRIS WARE
6 6KELVIN YONG
7 7PANG PANG ZHU
8 8ANTHONY MARA
9 9MARTIN IRAWAN
10 10RUDIE DU PREEZ
6
Tamiya Gt (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEPHEN ROYS
2 2SHANE MILLER
3 3PATRICK VAUGHAN
4 4REBECCA MARRIS
5 5WARWICK JAINE
6 6CALEB YONG
7 7JOHANN RALL
7
Tamiya Gt (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE HANCOCK
2 2RYAN POWNEY
3 3JACK MILLAR
4 4DARRYN NAGLE
5 5JESSE-LEE UPTON
6 6PAUL HELG
7 7JAMIE GILLHAM
8 8MARK CHARLESWORTH
8
Formula 1 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEPHEN ROYS
2 2JONATHON GILLHAM
3 3COLIN STOREY
4 4SI JORGENSEN
5 5SHANE MILLER
6 6JACK MILLAR
7 7WARWICK JAINE
8 8DANIEL PIENAAR
9 9REBECCA MARRIS
10 10ROBIN UPTON
11 11NEVILLE BISHOP
9
Touring Stock 21.5 (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAMIE HOLMES
2 2GAEL BUENO WARE
3 3ANTHONY MARA
4 4BRAD CONGDON
5 5STEPHEN LI
6 6STU MACFERSON
7 7MARTIN IRAWAN
8 8BARRY VUJCICH
10
Touring Stock 21.5 (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KELVIN YONG
2 2JOHN WEIR
3 3PATRICK VAUGHAN
4 4REBECCA MARRIS
5 5CALEB YONG
6 6STEPHEN ROYS
7 7NICK STARR
8 8ROBIN UPTON
11
Touring Stock 21.5 (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JONATHON GILLHAM
2 2JASON HELG
3 3VINCE GEE
4 4DANIEL YORKE
5 5WARWICK JAINE
6 6DANIEL PIENAAR
7 7ALEX BECK
8 8COLIN TUTBURY
12
Touring Stock 13.5 (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANTHONY MARA
2 2JAMIE HOLMES
3 3MURRAY WATSON
4 4STEPHEN LI
5 5GAEL BUENO WARE
6 6NEVILLE BISHOP
7 7BARRY VUJCICH
8 8STU MACFERSON
13
Touring Stock 13.5 (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALAN LOOI
2 2COLIN STOREY
3 3CRAIG PULLAR
4 4PANG PANG ZHU
5 5RICHARD PEASE
6 6KELVIN YONG
7 7COLIN TUTBURY
8 8RUDIE DU PREEZ
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Westlake Girls H S
Registrations Entries: 105
Drivers: 48
Total Race Laps 3,428
Total Race Time 22 hours, 4 minutes, 22 seconds
close X