Mains Race Lineup
1
Stars Of Tomorrow A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN POWNEY 1 11/5:20.292 (2)
2 2JAMIE GILLHAM 2 8/4:55.074 (1)
3 3JESSE-LEE UPTON 3 7/5:13.389 (1)
4 4LEO CONGDON 4 0/0.000 (1)
5 5CHRIS BROWN 4 0/0.000 (1)
6 6DALEY MYKS 4 0/0.000 (1)
2
Touring Fwd A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MURRAY WATSON 1 16/5:12.765 (2)
2 2COLIN STOREY 2 16/5:14.398 (2)
3 3CRAIG PULLAR 3 16/5:15.364 (2)
4 4NEVILLE BISHOP 4 16/5:15.398 (2)
5 5STEPHEN LI 5 16/5:15.580 (1)
6 6BARRY VUJCICH 6 15/5:12.061 (2)
7 7MARTIN IRAWAN 7 15/5:13.353 (2)
8 8RICHARD PEASE 8 15/5:16.861 (1)
9 9CHRIS WARE 9 14/5:00.168 (2)
10 10JOHANN RALL 10 11/5:19.140 (2)
11 11ROBIN UPTON
12 12DARRYL MASLIN
3
All Comers A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN WEIR 1 15/5:10.156 (2)
2 2DANIEL YORKE 2 14/5:03.206 (2)
3 3NICK STARR 3 13/5:11.916 (2)
4 4MIKE HANCOCK 4 13/5:12.545 (2)
5 5CALEB YONG 5 13/5:15.678 (2)
6 6SI JORGENSEN 6 12/5:00.811 (1)
7 7DARRYN NAGLE 7 12/5:03.017 (1)
8 8RYAN POWNEY 8 10/5:06.426 (1)
9 9PAUL HELG 9 10/5:19.418 (2)
10 10JESSE-LEE UPTON 10 7/5:13.086 (1)
11 11COLIN TUTBURY
4
Touring Modified A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAMIE HOLMES 1 18/5:11.324 (2)
2 2MURRAY WATSON 2 17/5:03.729 (2)
3 4ANTHONY MARA 4 17/5:17.311 (2)
4 5NEVILLE BISHOP 5 16/5:10.572 (1)
5 6MARTIN IRAWAN 6 16/5:10.712 (2)
6 7CHRIS WARE 7 16/5:15.309 (1)
7 8KELVIN YONG 8 15/5:03.430 (2)
8 9PANG PANG ZHU 9 15/5:12.384 (1)
9 10RUDIE DU PREEZ 10 0/0.000 (1)
5
Tamiya Gt B-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHANN RALL 11 10/5:19.218 (2)
2 2JESSE-LEE UPTON 12 8/5:13.780 (1)
3 3PAUL HELG 13 7/5:02.656 (2)
4 4JAMIE GILLHAM 14 6/4:56.449 (1)
5 5MARK CHARLESWORTH 15 5/5:05.732 (1)
6
Tamiya Gt A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEPHEN ROYS 1 14/5:24.646 (2)
2 2SHANE MILLER 2 13/5:06.759 (2)
3 3CALEB YONG 3 13/5:10.398 (2)
4 4MIKE HANCOCK 4 13/5:12.101 (2)
5 5DARRYN NAGLE 5 13/5:13.338 (2)
6 6PATRICK VAUGHAN 6 13/5:18.102 (1)
7 7REBECCA MARRIS 7 12/5:04.984 (1)
8 8RYAN POWNEY 8 12/5:23.524 (1)
9 9JACK MILLAR 9 11/5:07.255 (1)
10 10WARWICK JAINE 10 11/5:10.836 (2)
7
Touring Stock 21.5 C-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DANIEL YORKE 19 14/5:20.253 (1)
2 2WARWICK JAINE 20 12/5:04.887 (1)
3 3NICK STARR 21 12/5:11.419 (1)
4 4DANIEL PIENAAR 22 11/4:54.388 (2)
5 5ROBIN UPTON 23 11/5:08.974 (2)
6 6COLIN TUTBURY 24 3/1:18.026 (1)
8
Touring Stock 21.5 B-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARTIN IRAWAN 9 16/5:15.558 (2)
2 2VINCE GEE 12 15/5:05.688 (2)
3 3JOHN WEIR 13 15/5:13.054 (1)
4 4REBECCA MARRIS 14 15/5:14.329 (2)
5 5CALEB YONG 15 14/5:00.932 (2)
6 6JASON HELG 16 14/5:08.122 (1)
7 7STEPHEN ROYS 17 14/5:09.694 (2)
8 8ALEX BECK 18 14/5:17.172 (2)
9
Touring Stock 21.5 A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAMIE HOLMES 1 18/5:16.995 (2)
2 2ANTHONY MARA 2 17/5:09.405 (2)
3 3STEPHEN LI 3 17/5:10.198 (2)
4 4BRAD CONGDON 4 17/5:11.628 (2)
5 5KELVIN YONG 5 17/5:16.584 (2)
6 6GAEL BUENO WARE 6 17/5:21.352 (1)
7 7STU MACFERSON 7 16/5:08.593 (2)
8 8JONATHON GILLHAM 8 16/5:12.596 (2)
9 9BARRY VUJCICH
10 10PATRICK VAUGHAN
10
Formula 1 A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEPHEN ROYS 1 14/5:14.646 (2)
2 2JONATHON GILLHAM 2 13/5:23.231 (2)
3 3SI JORGENSEN 3 12/5:00.183 (2)
4 4COLIN STOREY 4 12/5:05.843 (1)
5 5NEVILLE BISHOP 5 12/5:11.997 (2)
6 6SHANE MILLER 6 11/5:00.494 (1)
7 7REBECCA MARRIS 7 11/5:02.761 (2)
8 8JACK MILLAR 8 11/5:21.378 (1)
9 9ROBIN UPTON 9 10/5:03.335 (2)
10 10WARWICK JAINE 10 10/5:04.935 (1)
11 11DANIEL PIENAAR
11
Touring Stock 13.5 B-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STU MACFERSON 12 16/5:05.404 (2)
2 2RICHARD PEASE 13 16/5:10.526 (2)
3 3BARRY VUJCICH 14 16/5:14.968 (2)
4 4COLIN TUTBURY 15 12/5:13.042 (2)
5 5RUDIE DU PREEZ 16 0/0.000 (1)
12
Touring Stock 13.5 A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAMIE HOLMES 1 18/5:01.607 (2)
2 2MURRAY WATSON 2 18/5:09.668 (2)
3 3ANTHONY MARA 3 18/5:13.575 (1)
4 4GAEL BUENO WARE 4 18/5:13.651 (2)
5 5NEVILLE BISHOP 5 18/5:15.280 (2)
6 6COLIN STOREY 6 18/5:15.822 (2)
7 7CRAIG PULLAR 8 17/5:03.224 (2)
8 8KELVIN YONG 9 17/5:05.091 (2)
9 9PANG PANG ZHU 10 17/5:13.195 (2)
10 10STEPHEN LI
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Westlake Girls H S
Registrations Entries: 105
Drivers: 48
Total Race Laps 3,428
Total Race Time 22 hours, 4 minutes, 22 seconds
close X